NOVA Summer Track Mid-Distance Night I Results

By | June 22, 2016

IMG_0010

NOVA Running Club’s Summer Track Mid-Distance Night I is in the books! Thank you to everyone that came to participate, cheer, support and volunteer! The official results from the races are below and can also be viewed at http://www.safetyandhealthfoundation.org/20160621.html  . Join us next week, June 28th, for NOVA Summer Track Mid-Distance Night II.

NOVA Summer Track Mid-Distance Night
    Edison High School, Alexandria VA
    Tuesday, June 21, 2016
 ## Name                          G Age City State          Time    M  F Age Group Rank
 -- --------------------------    - --- ----------------    -----   -  - --------- ----
    200 Meter Run
 1  Rita McNicholas               F  4  Alexandria VA      01:03.0     1  F4&under  1
 2  Emily Shipe                   F  3  Annandale VA       02:55.1     2  F4&under  2
    ---------------               - --- ---------------
    400 Meter Run
 1  Sienna Adams                  F  7  Alexandria VA      01:36.9     1    F7-8    1
 2  Mary McNichols                F  7  Alexandria VA      01:37.2     2    F7-8    2
 3  Chloe Adams                   F  7  Alexandria VA      01:43.3     3    F7-8    3
    ---------------               - --- ---------------
    1600 Meter Run
 1  Matthew Heinicke-Peart        M  19 Henrico VA         04:41.9  1      M15-19   1
 2  Lisa McNichols                F  48 Alexandria VA      05:25.3     1   F40-49   1
 3  Jessica Bowden                F  25 Arlington VA       05:36.6     2   F20-29   1
 4  Noel Adams                    F  40 Alexandria VA      05:46.1     3   F40-49   2
 5  Shauneen Werlinger            F  31 Springfield VA     05:46.9     4   F30-39   1
 6  Nicholas Zalewski             M  26 Alexandria VA      05:51.4  2      M20-29   1
 7  Sonja Perakis                 F  35 Washington DC      06:03.5     5   F30-39   2
 8  Erin Shipe                    F  32 Annandale VA       06:12.4     6   F30-39   3
 9  Brie Gawrys                   F  28 Arlington VA       06:17.6     7   F20-29   2
 10 Eleanor McNichols             F  10 Alexandria VA      06:20.5     8   F9-10    1
    ---------------               - --- ---------------
    3200 Meter Run
 1  Daniel Ebanks                 M  23 Arlington VA       09:55.8  1      M20-29   1
 2  Tom Kelly IV                  M  26 Washington DC      09:56.1  2      M20-29   2
 3  Craig Heinicke                M  62 Henrico VA         14:46.1  3      M60-69   1
    ---------------               - --- ---------------
    800 Meter Run
 1  Mark Walchinsky               M  36 Alexandria VA      02:13.2  1      M30-39   1
 2  Jessica Bowden                F  25 Arlington VA       02:39.2     1   F20-29   1
 3  Shauneen Werlinger            F  31 Springfield VA     02:43.2     2   F30-39   1
 4  Erin Shipe                    F  32 Annandale VA       02:51.5     3   F30-39   2
 5  Brie Gawrys                   F  28 Arlington VA       03:04.7     4   F20-29   2
 6  Sarah Finamore                F  10 Alexandria VA      03:07.5     5   F9-10    1
    ---------------               - --- ---------------
    400 Meter Run
 1  Lisa McNichols                F  48 Alexandria VA      01:08.5     1   F40-49   1
 2  Erin Claire Masterson         F  32 Alexandria VA      01:09.8     2   F30-39   1
 3  Shauneen Werlinger            F  31 Springfield VA     01:15.4     3   F30-39   2
 4  Jessica Bowden                F  25 Arlington VA       01:15.6     4   F20-29   1
    ---------------               - --- ---------------
    400 Meter Run
 1  Daniel James Novak            M  23 Arlington VA       00:53.0  1      M20-29   1
 2  Matthew Heinicke-Peart        M  19 Henrico VA         00:54.9  2      M15-19   1
 3  Daniel Ianos                  M  31 Washington DC      00:56.1  3      M30-39   1
 4  Patrick D. Campion            M  26 Washington DC      00:56.5  4      M20-29   2
 5  Daniel Ebanks                 M  23 Arlington VA       00:58.5  5      M20-29   3
 6  Mark Walchinsky               M  36 Alexandria VA      01:01.5  6      M30-39   2
    ---------------               - --- ---------------
    Long Jump
 1  Chloe Adams                   F  7  Alexandria VA       5'07"      1    F7-8    1
 2  Sienna Adams                  F  7  Alexandria VA       7'00"      2    F7-8    2
 3  Rita McNicholas               F  4  Alexandria VA       6'08"      3  F4&under  1
    ---------------               - --- ---------------